Results

RESULT ANALYSIS OF STD XII - 2017 - 2018

 Total Number of Students Appeared 183 Nos. 
No. of Distinctions 134 Nos.
No. of First Class 48 Nos.
 No.of A1  in all subjects 21 Nos.
Topper in Science Stream : 96.4% (482 / 500) Adithyan Unni
Vignesh M Nair
Ujjwal Nath
Sharath Santhosh
Topper in Commerce Stream : 97% (485/500) Saurav Thampan
Topper in Humanities : 93.6% (468/500) Donna Varghese

 SUBJECT TOPPERS


 
 English Vignesh M Nair -  96
 Physics Vignesh M Nair -  98
 Chemistry Kavya V - 98
Ujjwal Nath -  98
 Biology Adithyan Unni - 100
Alanta Fernadez - 100
 Mathematics Nisba Safnam T N - 100
Kavya V - 100
 Computer Science Meghna Varma - 100
Aiswarya jayachandran - 100
 Informatics Practices Nithya S Nair - 100   
Economics  Dency Sunny - 100
 Anu George - 100
 Anna Shaju - 100
Business Studies Saurav Thampan -  99
 Lisa Tony -  99
Accountancy Vinutha Bhat K -   99
Home Science Rachana Satheesh Nair -  99
History Vignesh Ramesh Meno - 92
Kalayani S K -   92
Political Science Donna Varghese -  96
K T P I    Vignesh Ramesh Menon -  89   


LIST OF ALL A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS

SI.NO NAME
1. B  Ravishankar
2. Sharath Santhosh
3.
Smrti P Krishnan
4.
Kavya V
5. Ujjwal Nath
 6. Meghna Varma
 7. Nithya S Nair
 8. Rohith K S
 9. Adithyan Unni
 10. Vignesh M Nair
 11. Anu George
 12. Bhavana Balram
 13. Dency Sunny
 14. Lisa Raphi
 15. Saurav Thampan
 16. Vinutha Bhat K
 17. Akshara Nair
 18. Donna Varghese
 19. Rachana Satheesh Nair
 20. Sandra Maria Sebastian

 

RESULT ANALYSIS OF STD X - 2017 - 2018

 

 Total Number of Students Appeared 185 Nos. 
No. of Distinctions 130 Nos.
No. of First Class 49 Nos.
 No.of A1  in all subjects 24 Nos.
School Topper : 98.8 % (494/500) NIRANJANA SUBRAMANIAN


LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN CLASS X

SI.NO NAME
1. AADITYA M PILLAI
2. ADVAITH GOPAN
3.
AMITH KRISHNA A
4.
ANOUSHKA ANIL KUMAR
5. GOWRI J
 6. LAKSHMI SANTHOSH
 7. NIKITHA A
 8. NIRANJANA SUBRAMANIAN
 9. NIVED NARAYANAN
 10. P SIDDHARTH
 11. RAKHI R PANICKER
 12. SHRUTHI VINOD
 13. TITYA RAMACHANDRAN
 14. V VIJAY SUBRAMANIAN
 15. PAVITHRA VIPIN
 16. NIMAL P N
 17. ATHIRA K S
 18. AISHWARYA S MENON
 19. ABHISHEK N
 20. NIKITA S NAIR
 21. UMA P T S
 22. KARTHIK G
 23. NIRUPAMA VINAYAN
 24. VARSHA A V

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS

ENGLISH

Name Marks
GOWRI J    98
NIVED NARAYANAN  98
RAKHI R PANICKER 98
SHRUTHI VINOD  98
ATHIRA K S 98

 

MATHEMATICS
NIRANJANA SUBRAHMANIAN  - 100

SCIENCE

NIRANJANA SUBRAHMANIAN  - 100

KARTHIK G      -  100

SANSKRIT

Name Marks
AADITYA M PILLAI   100
B NARAYANA SWAMY  100
GOWRI J 100
NIRANJANA SUBRAHMANIAN 100
NIVED NARAYANAN   100
RAKHI R PANICKER  100
SHRUTHI VINOD 100
TITYA RAMCHANDRAN 100
V VIJAY SUBRAMANIAN 100

HINDI
UMA P T S  -  99

MALAYALAM

Name Marks
PAVITHRA VIPIN    98
NANDANA ANOOP   98
ABHISHEK N  98

SOCIAL SCIENCE   
NIKITA S NAIR   -  100

NIRUPAMA  VINAYAN    -  100

Address
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara, Kochi - 682026
Address
PHONE NO
0484 - 2408514

Social Links

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

© 2018 all Rights Reserved. Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara    |   Designed by : Tedsys