Departments

Principal

Smt. SUNITHA S

M.Sc M.Ed PGCHRM PGDSLM

Vice Principal

Smt. JYOTHI P

M.Sc B.Ed

01.

Chemistry

BEENA GEORGE

M. Sc B.Ed

BINDU T M

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPA A NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPTHY U T

M.Sc B.Ed

HELEN EARNEST

M.Sc B.Ed

02.

Biology

GEETHA SHYAMSUNDER

-

JAYASREE B NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

MAYADEVI S

M.Sc B.Ed

SUMI MENON

M.Sc B.Ed

TESSY S JOHN

M.SC B.Ed SET

VIJAYALAKSHMY V J

MSc.MPhil.,BEd.

03.

Physics

JIJI GEORGE

M.Sc B.Ed

LATHA K

M.Sc B.Ed

RESHMI P RAJU

-

VEENA SHENOY

M.Sc PHYSICS B.Ed CTET

BINDU S NAIR

M.Sc M Phil

JAYASREE L

M.Sc B.Ed SET

04.

English

ANJANA P C

MA B.Ed

GAYATHRI JAYAKUMAR

BA PGJMC B.ED

MALINI VIJAYAN

MA B.Ed

LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN

MA B.Ed

LAKSHMY K J

MA B.Ed

MINI V

BA B.Ed

PREETHA V R

MA B.Ed

PREETHI JAYARAJ

-

RAKHI K R

MA B.Ed SET

SANGEETHA E K

MA B.Ed

SINEY RAJAN

MA M.Ed

SONIA P M

MA B.Ed

RAHUL BABU

MA ENGLISH B.Ed

ANUPAMA M S

SANDHYA KANNAPPAN

M.A. ENGLISH, B.Ed. SET

05.

Computer

ANJU G

MCA

BINDU T C

MCA B.Ed

MAYA MONEYKUMAR

M.Sc MPhil Computer Science

GANGA VARMA R

MCA

ANUPAMA USHA

SANGEETA SRINIVAS

MCA MTech

06.

Mathematics

RESHMI REGHUNATH

M.Sc B.Ed

SHINCY DAVID

M.Sc B.Ed

SMISHA C.S

M.Sc B.Ed

BINDU K

M.Sc B.Ed

BINDU VISHAL

-

BINU MATHEW

M.Sc B.Ed SET CTET

LAITIS KUNJUKUNJU

M.Sc B.Ed

LOGIN RAJAN

M.Sc B.Ed

MINI S NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUDHA P A

M.Sc B.Ed

PREETHA R

M.Sc B.Ed Mathematics

SARITHA K

M.Sc B.Ed MATHS

SIJI NAIR

DHANYA V B

M.Sc. Maths, BEd.

Deepa Ravi

M.Sc B.Ed

07.

Fine Arts

GAYATHRI GIRIJAN

B F A KTET

MERLY JACOB

KGTE

PRASOBH RAJ

MFA in PAINTING

PREETHY R VARMA

-

PREMAN K.A

MECHANICAL DIPLOMA

SREELAKSHMI MAHESH

-

SUSEELAN B

GANABHOOSHANAM DIPLOMA IN MRIDANGAM AIR GRADE A

VINOD A

BA Music Violin

SANGEEETHA SEBASTIAN

DIPLOMA IN DANCE

LAYANA K K

M.A. MUSIC

LIJO R

M.F.A

08.

Hindi

PURABI GHOSH

MA B.Ed

RAMYA S

MA B.Ed SET

SANGEETHA S

MA B.Ed SET

SMITHA JAYARAJ

MA HINDI B.Ed M phil

SREEJA K

MA B.Ed

GEETHA K

MA B.Ed CIG

JAYA V

MA B.Ed

PRIYANGA P B

MA B.Ed in hindi Diploma in YOGASANA

CHITRA CHANDRAN

M.A B.Ed

RIJI RAJ

09.

Malayalam

BINDU SEKHAR

-

DEEPA CHANDRAN

MA B.Ed

NIRMALA C U

MA B.Ed

VIJI T P

MA B.Ed SET

PREETHY RAMAKRISHNAN

MA B.Ed UGC MALAYALAM

Rakhi L

M.A B.Ed

10.

Social Science

LIBY P PRASAD

MA B.Ed

NANDINI BALAKRISHNAN

M.Com B.Ed

RADHA K

MA B.Ed PGDCA

TRACY GEORGE

MA B.Ed

VIBITHA BABU

MA B.Ed SET HISTORY PGDESD

ANGITHA C S

MA B.Ed

ANU K A

MA B.Ed

DIVYA CLARANCE

MA B.Ed

GOGI GEORGE

MA Economics B.Ed

HIMA VIKRAMAN

MA B.Ed

BINDU J

MA B.Ed

SUSANI S NAIR

MA ECONOMICS B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE

11.

Sanskrit

KRISHNA V S

MA B.Ed

GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNAN

12.

Home Science

KARTHIKA V MENON

M.SC DOING B.Ed

13.

Physical Education

ALPHONSA JOHNY

BA M.P.Ed

RAJU B

BA M.P.Ed

SHYAM K R

BA M.P.Ed

SHARATH MOHAN

RESMY S

Navneeth

14.

Yoga

SUSEELA GOPINATH

B.Sc Yoga

SEENA PRASAD

Graduationdiploma in yoga NTTC

15.

Library

PARVATHY BALAKRISHNAN

MA M.LISC

REMYA S

B.Com B.LISC

16.

NIOS

SOUMYA NARAYANAN

M.Sc, B.Ed,CEO

CHINNU T G

M.A, M.Ed., KTET

REJI KRISHNAN

M.Com., B.Ed

MEENAKSHI T

M.Sc., B.Ed.

SANDHYA M.R

M.A., B.Ed., UGC NET

17.

Commerce

ARCHANA MARAR

M.Com B.Ed SET

18.

Resource Room

R RETHI DEVI

BEd. SPECIAL EDUCATION

SHEREENA T.J

M.A., B.Ed., Certificate Course in Dyslexia,Foundation corse in Special Ed

KARTHIKA DAS

RETHI V.R

M.A, B.Ed(Special Ed.),PGCRE,NTTC

ANITHA S.A

M.Sc., B.Ed.Foundation Course in Special Ed.

19.

Councellor

SANGEETHA S KUMAR

MSc. PSYCHOLOGY

Address
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara, Kochi - 682026
Address
PHONE NO
0484 - 2408514

Social Links

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

© 2018 all Rights Reserved. Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara    |   Designed by : Tedsys