Results 2019~2020

 

BHAVAN’S VIDYA MANDIR, ELAMAKKARA

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, ELAMAKKARA
AISSE 2019-2020
TOTAL STRENGTH: 193
No. of Distinctions 178
First Class

14

School Topper DEVADUTT MOHAN - 496, 99.2
A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS : 36
Sl. No Name of Student
1  AAROMAL M
2  ADITYA ANIL
3  AMRUTA GINIL
4  AMRUTHA PRASAD
5  APARNA S
6  ARATHI VIJU
7  ASWIN G KAMATH
8  ATHIRA VIJU
9  DEVADUTT MOHAN
10  DIYA ABHILASH
11  FRANCIS THOMAS
12  GAYATHRI K BINOY
13  GOURI PARVATHY S
14  GOWRINANDA V
15  JESSICA SARAH KOSHY
16  KARTHIK GANESH
17  KARTHIKA M MENON
18  KASHYAP RAMAKRISHNAN
19  LAKSHMI R MENON
20 MALAVIKA
21 MEGHANA MOHAN NAMBIAR
22 MEVNA MATHEW
23 N ANIRUDH
24 NANDAKISHORE SURESH NAIR
25 NAREIN PARAMESWARAN
26 POORNA JANARDHANAN
27  PRIYAMVADA R
28  PRIYANKA SATHYAJITH NAIR
29  ROHAN JOHN ROY
30  SAURAV S MENON
31  SHARAN SANJAY
32  SHRADHA A SHENOY
33 SREELAKSHMY A J
34 VANDANA RAJESH
35 VIJAY V
36 VIKRAM PALLAVUR KUMAR
Sl. No English (100)
1 INDRANI S KAMATH
2 MEVNA MATHEW
3 PRIYAMVADA R
Sl. No Malayalam (99)
1 AMRUTHA PRASAD
2 DIYA ABHILASH
3 GOURI PARVATHY S
4 GOWRINANDA V
5 KALYANI MENON
6 KARTHIK GANESH
7 LAKSHMI R MENON
8 MADHAV DINESH MENON
9 MEGHANA MOHAN NAMBIAR
10 SREELAKSHMY A J
11 VANDANA RAJESH
Sl. No Hindi (98)
1 MEVNA MATHEW
2 T G ANUSHREE
Sl. No Sanskrit (100)
1 DEVADUTT MOHAN
2 GAYATHRI K BINOY
3 NAREIN PARAMESWARAN
Sl. No Social Science (100)
1 B RAHUL PILLAI
2 VIJAY V
3 SREELAKSHMY A J
4 LAKSHMI R MENON
5 MEGHANA MOHAN NAMBIAR
Sl. No Science (100)
1 AMRUTHA PRASAD
2 DIYA ABHILASH
3 SREELAKSHMY A J
Sl. No MATHEMATICS (100)
1 DEVADUTT MOHAN
Sl. No Home Science (91)
1 ANJANA R
2 APARNA MENON
Sl. No Computer Application (94)
1 ROHITH K
BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, ELAMAKKARA
AISSCE 2019-2020
TOTAL STRENGTH: 191
No. of Distinctions 178
Sl. No Science Stream (111)
1 DISTINCTION - 96
2 FIRST CLASS - 15
3 TOTAL NUMBER OF ALL A1'S - 17
Sl. No Commerce Stream (60)
1 DISTINCTION - 58
2 FIRST CLASS - 2
3 TOTAL NUMBER OF ALL A1'S - 12
Sl. No Humanities Stream  (20)
1 DISTINCTION - 15
2 FIRST CLASS - 5
3 TOTAL NUMBER OF ALL A1'S - 4
Sl. No Science Stream Topper
1 GOURI J - 493  -  98.6
Sl. No Commerce Stream Topper
1 SAUMYASREE T M - 488    -  97.6
Sl. No Humanities Stream Topper
1 ANAND R - 486     -  97.2
Sl. No English  (98)
1 AADITYA M PILLAI
2 AALIYA FATHIMA NAZEER
3 AISHWARYA S MENON
4 ASHWIN SAJI KUMAR
5 GOVIND KRISHNA S
6 GOVIND R NAIR
7 GOWRI J
8 NIMAL P N
9 NIYA SALIHA K M
10 OLVIYA SOCRATEES
11 RAKHI R PANICKER
12 VARSHA A V
Sl. No Physics  (98)
1 GOWRI J
2 KARTHIK G
Sl. No Chemistry (99)
1 GOWRI J
Sl. No Biology  (99)
1 ANAGHA MURALIDHARAN
2 NIRANJANA SUBRAHMANIAN
Sl. No Home Science  (97)
1 OLVIYA SOCRATEES
Sl. No Computer Science  (99)
1 GOWRI J
Sl. No INFORMATICS PRACTICES (99)
1 SAUMYASREE T M
Sl. No MATHEMATICS  (100)
1 NIVED NARAYANAN
2 V VIJAY SUBRAMANIAN
Sl. No Accountancy (100)
1 NIKITHA A
2 PAVITHRA VIPIN
Sl. No Business Studies (98)
1 NIKITHA A
2 RAICHAL JOJU P
3 VARSHA A V
4 ANOUSHKA ANIL KUMAR
5 SAUMYASREE T M
6 UMA P T S
Sl. No Economics (99)
1 VARSHA A V
2 ANAND R
Sl. No Politics (100)
1 PHILIP JOY
Sl. No History (100)
1 V UNNIMAYA
A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS (33)
Sl. No Name of Student
1 GOWRI J
2 JITHIN JAGADEESH
3 KARTHIK G
4 NIVED NARAYANAN
5 V VIJAY SUBRAMANIAN
6 KHUSBOO NAYAK
7 OLVIYA SOCRATEES
8 ABHISHEK N
9 RAHUL C MADHAVAN
10 ANAGHA MURALIDHARAN
11 ATHIRA K S
12 MEGHNA MOHANDAS
13 NIRANJANA SUBRAHMANIAN
14 NIYA SALIHA K M
15 RAKHI R PANICKER
16 S SESHAPRIYAN
17 SREYA E A
18 M AJAY
19 JUAN MARY SHAIJU
20 MALAVIKA J
21 NIKITHA A
22 PARAMESWARAN T S
23 PAVITHRA VIPIN
24 VARSHA A V
25 ANOUSHKA ANIL KUMAR
26 GAYATHRI SURESH
27 SAUMYASREE T M
28 SREYA REGI
29 UMA P T S
30 BHAVANA JAYAKUMAR
31 NIVEDITHA SREENATH
32 ANAND R
33 PHILIP JOY


BHAVAN’S VIDYA MANDIR, ELAMAKKARA

RESULT ANALYSIS OF STD XII for AISSCE- 2018 – 2019
No of Students Appeared 207
No. of Distinctions 164
Topper in Science Stream : 96.6%(483/500)

Diya Naushad

Nandana Sony

Topper in Commerce Stream : 97.2% (486/500) Krishnaa Ajith
Topper in Humanities : 97.2% (486/500) Kushagrika Marwaha
SUBJECT TOPPERS IN THE AISSCE (STD. XII) 2018 8 – 2019
English -98 Amruta Anandan Nair

Physics -95

Abhijith M

Akash R

Anna Mini Jayan

Arjun Abraham Kurian

Diya Naushad

Indeever S Pillai

Mathew M Jayesh

Mohammed Razeen

Alston Peter

Nandana Sony

Nibras Ibrahim Mohammed Ali

V P Dilip

Anakha Raj

Fiza Shafeeq

Geethu Sunil

Rhea Tess Johny

Abel Paul Thomas

Adithya Sachit Pai

Anza Harris

Bhavya S D

Megha R Krishna

S.RAajalakshmi

Shivani S P

T.G Bhaghya Sree

Chemistry - 99

Diya Naushad

Biology - 99

Fiza Shafeeq

Nila P Nair

Apoorva Ramaswamy

Malavika R

Mathematics -100

Nandana Sony

Computer Science -100

Diya Naushad

Informatics Practices - 99

Anand R

Economics - 99

Kushagrika Marwaha

Soorej R

Manjima Manoj

Krithika S

Krishnaa Ajith

Deborah Denny

Business Studies - 98

Deborah Denny

Accountancy - 99

Krishnaa Ajith

Niya Davis

Soorej R

Home Science - 100

Fiza Shafeeq

History - 99

Theja K R

Sruthi Rajit

Kushagrika Marwaha

Political Science - 99

Navya Anil

STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN THE AISSCE 2019 (STD XII)
Sl. No Name of Student
1 Kushagrika Marwaha
2 Sruthi Rajit
3 Anna Mini Jayan
4 Diya Noushad
5 Nandana Sony
6 Anakha Raj
7 Fiza Shafeeq
8 Geethu Sunil
9 Rhea Tess Johny
10 Apoorva Ramaswamy
11 Gautham Sankar P K
12 Megha R Krishna
13 S Rajalakshmi
14 Shivani S P
15 T G Bhaghyasree
16 Muhammed Razeen V
RESULT ANALYSIS OF STD X - 2018 – 2019
No of Students Appeared 186
No of Distinction 163
No.of A1  in all subjects 19
School Topper : 98.6 % (493/500) Bharath Nair
Sidharth Dinesh
SUBJECT TOPPERS IN THE AISSE 2019
English - 100 Devika S Nair

Language Group - Malalayalam – 100

Karthika Viji

Sanskrit – 100

Bharath Nair

Chethana R Nair

Devananda M Menon

Iniyaa V

Kalayani Ravindran

Lakshmi S

M Nandakishore

V Charvy

Mathematics - 100

Bharat Nair

Sidharth Dinesh

V Charvy

Alvin George P L

Hari P

Neha Davis

Racheal Elsa Jude

Jishnupriya Ajith

Manas Santhosh

Minsa Mariyam P S

Science - 100

Chethana R Nair

Ronsha Roys Anna

Social Science - 100

Hari P

Ronsha Roys Anna

Yuktha Nile

Lakshmy S

Gautham Binodh

Bharath Nair

Antony Yesudas

Manas Santhosh

Mekhna Nair

Akash Shaji

Lakshmi M

LIST OF STUDENTS SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN THE AISSE 2019(STD X)
Sl. No Name of Student
1 Bharath Nair
2 Chethana R Nair
3 Vinnakota Charvy
4 Iniyaa V
5 Lakshmi S
6 Arjun T
7 Abhishek R S
8 M Nandakishore
9 Kalyani Ravindran
10 Unnimaya Unni A
11 Gautham Binodh
12 Jishnupriya Ajith
13 Siddarth Dinesh
14 Ronsha Roys Anna
15 Lakshmi M
16 Aakash Shaji
17 Alwin George P W
18 Rachel Elsa Jude
19 R Abhishek

 

Address
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara, Kochi - 682026
Address
PHONE NO
0484 - 2408514, +91 7736154434, +91 7736154435

Social Links

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

© 2018 all Rights Reserved. Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara    |   Designed by : Tedsys