Departments

Principal

Smt. SUNITHA S

M.Sc M.Ed PGCHRM PGDSLM

Vice Principal

Sreejyothi N

MA, B Ed

01.

Chemistry

BEENA GEORGE

M. Sc B.Ed

BINDU T M

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPA A NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPTHY U T

M.Sc B.Ed

HELEN EARNEST

M.Sc B.Ed, SET

Sreelakshmi.A

M.Sc, B.Ed, SET

02.

Biology

GEETHA SHYAMSUNDER

MSc,BEd,SET

JAYASREE B NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUMI MENON

M.Sc B.Ed SET

TESSY S JOHN

M.SC B.Ed SET

ASHA S

MSc (Botany ),BEd

LEKSHMI SANKAR K S

M Sc. ,B Ed, SET

03.

Physics

JIJI GEORGE

M.Sc ,B.Ed

RASHMI.P RAJU

M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET

Veena S Shenoy

M.Sc PHYSICS , B.Ed, CTET

BINDU S NAIR

M.Sc, M Phil, B.Ed, SET,PGDCA

JAYASREE L

M.Sc B.Ed, SET

CISMI POULOSE

M.Sc, B.Ed, SET,CTET

04.

English

Neena George

MA, B.Ed, SET

ANJANA P C

M.A, B.Ed, SET,CTET

MALINI VIJAYAN

MA B.Ed

LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN

M.A , B.Ed, CTET

LAKSHMY K J

M.A, B.Ed, SET,CTET

MINI V

BA B.Ed

PREETHA V R

MA B.Ed

PREETHY JAYARAJ

MA, B Ed

RAKHI K R

M.A,B.Ed,SET , CTET

SANGEETHA E K

MA,B.Ed,SET,CTET,KTET

SONIA P M

M.A, B.Ed, SET, CTET

RAHUL BABU

M.A, B.Ed, SET , CTET

ANUPAMA M S

M A ,B Ed.

SANDHYA KANNAPPAN

M.A. ENGLISH, B.Ed. SET

Aswathy S

MA ( English); B.Ed,CTET

05.

Computer

ANJU G

MCA

BINDU T C

MCA B.Ed

MAYA MONEYKUMAR

M.Sc MPhil Computer Science, B.Ed

GANGA VARMA R

MCA

ANISHA S

MCA

ANUPAMA USHA

MCA

SANGEETA SRINIVAS

MCA MTech

06.

Mathematics

Deepa Das

M Sc., B Ed, SET

RESHMI REGHUNATH

M.Sc B.Ed

SHINCY DAVID

M.Sc B.Ed

SMISHA C.S

M.Sc B.Ed

SILPA V B

MSc. B.ed Mathematics

BINDU K

M.Sc B.Ed

BINDHU VISHAL

M.Sc B.Ed SET

LAITIS KUNJUKUNJU

M.Sc B.Ed

LOGIN RAJAN

M.Sc B.Ed

MINI S NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUDHA P A

M.Sc B.Ed

PREETHA R

M.Sc B.Ed Mathematics

SARITHA K

M.Sc B.Ed MATHS

SIJI NAIR

M Sc. ,B Ed.

DHANYA V B

M.Sc. Maths, M.Ed.

07.

Fine Arts

DIVYA CM

BFA ( applied art)

MERLY JACOB

KGTE

PREETHY R VARMA

Ganabhooshanam

PREMAN K.A

MECHANICAL DIPLOMA

SUSEELAN B

GANABHOOSHANAM DIPLOMA IN MRIDANGAM AIR GRADED ARTIST

VINOD A

BA Music Violin

SANGEEETHA SEBASTIAN

DIPLOMA IN DANCE

LIJO R

M.F.A, K-TET

DIBIN SAVIO JUDE

Music Technology from Muzik Lounge , TRINITY

LASYIA. T. R

MFA (PAINTING) UGC NET IN VISUAL ARTS

08.

Hindi

Sony S H

MA BEd, CTET

PURABI GHOSH

MA B.Ed, CTET

RAMYA S

MA B.Ed SET,PG Diploma in Hindi Translation , PG Diploma in Journalism

SANGEETHA S

MA B.Ed SET

SMITHA JAYARAJ

MA HINDI B.Ed MPhil

SREEJA K

MA B.Ed, SET,PG DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION

Sangeetha C

MA, B.Ed, SET, CTET

PRIYANGA P B

MA B.Ed, Diploma in YOGASANA, CTET

CHITRA CHANDRAN

M.A B.Ed, SET,CTET

Soumya Soman

MA B Ed in Hindi, KTET, CTET, PG diploma in Hindi-English Translation

09.

Malayalam

Rakhi L

M.A B.Ed-K-Tet

DEEPA CHANDRAN

MA B.Ed

NIRMALA C U

MA B.Ed

Resmi V R

MA, BEd, KTet

JISHAMOL N A.

MA. BEd (MALAYALAM),KTET

VIJI T P

MA B.Ed SET

PREETHY P RAMAKRISHNAN

MA B.Ed ,UGC MALAYALAM

10.

Social Science

Padmaja Prabhu G

MA, B Ed,SET

LIBY P PRASAD

MA B.Ed

RADHA K

MA B.Ed, PGDCA,SET

TRACY GEORGE

MA B.Ed

VIBITHA BABU

MA B.Ed SET

ANGITHA C S

MA B.Ed

ANU K A

MA B.Ed

DIVYA CLARANCE

MA B.Ed

HIMA VIKRAMAN

MA B.Ed

BINDU J

MA B.Ed

SUSANI S NAIR

MA ECONOMICS B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE

11.

Sanskrit

JAYARAJ T.S

M.A BEd M.Phil

GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNAN

MA, B.Ed, NET

12.

Home Science

KARTHIKA V MENON

M.Sc B.Ed SET

13.

Physical Education

RAJU B

BA M.P.Ed

SHYAM K R

BA M.P.Ed

SHARATH MOHAN

M P Ed

RESMY S

B P E

REMYA. T R

B A, B P Ed.

14.

Yoga

SUSEELA GOPINATH

B.Sc Yoga

15.

Library

PARVATHY BALAKRISHNAN

MA M.LISC

REMYA S

B.Com B.LISC

16.

Commerce

SHILAJA T R

M.com B.Ed

ARCHANA MARAR

M.Com B.Ed SET

Anna Varghese

M.Com, B.Ed Commerce, SET

17.

Resource Room

KARTHIKA DAS

BSW, MBA(HR), PG Diploma in Special Education.

RETHI V.R

M.A, B.Ed(Special Ed.),PGCRE,NTTC

ANITHA S.A

MSc.B.Ed(botany) SET Foundation course in special education

R RETHI DEVI

BEd. SPECIAL EDUCATION

SHEREENA T.J

M.A., B.Ed., Certificate Course in Dyslexia,Foundation corse in Special Ed

18.

Councellor

SANGEETHA S KUMAR

MSc. PSYCHOLOGY

19.

NIOS

MEENAKSHI.T

M.SC,B.ED

REJI KRISHNAN

M.COM,B.ED

SANDHYA M R

MA.,B.ED UGC NET LECTURESHIP

SOUMYA NARAYANAN

M.SC,B.ED,CEO CTET PAPER-1

CHINNU TG

MA,M.ED,K-TET

Address
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara, Kochi - 682026
Address
PHONE NO
0484 - 2408514, +91 7736154434, +91 7736154435

Social Links

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

© 2018 all Rights Reserved. Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara    |   Designed by : Tedsys