Departments

PRINCIPAL

Smt. MINI K

M.Sc, B.Ed, PGDSLM

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL

Smt. SREEJYOTHI N

MA, B.Ed

01.

ASSISTANT VICE-PRINCIPAL

Smt. SUMI U MENON

MSc, B.Ed

02.

Chemistry

BEENA GEORGE

M. Sc B.Ed

BINDU T M

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPA A NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

DEEPTHY U T

M.Sc B.Ed

HELEN EARNEST

M.Sc B.Ed, SET

Sreelakshmi.A

M.Sc, B.Ed, SET

03.

Biology

GEETHA SHYAMSUNDER

MSc,BEd,SET

JAYASREE B NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUMI MENON

M.Sc B.Ed SET

TESSY S JOHN

M.SC B.Ed SET

ASHA S

MSc (Botany ),BEd

LEKSHMI SANKAR K S

M Sc. ,B Ed, SET

04.

Physics

JIJI GEORGE

M.Sc ,B.Ed

RASHMI.P RAJU

M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET

Veena S Shenoy

M.Sc PHYSICS , B.Ed, CTET

BINDU S NAIR

M.Sc, M Phil, B.Ed, SET,PGDCA

JAYASREE L

M.Sc B.Ed, SET

CISMI POULOSE

M.Sc, B.Ed, SET,CTET

05.

English

ANJANA P C

M.A, B.Ed, SET,CTET

MALINI VIJAYAN

MA B.Ed

LAKSHMI UNNIKRISHNAN

M.A , B.Ed, CTET

LAKSHMY K J

M.A, B.Ed, SET,CTET

MINI V

BA B.Ed

PREETHA V R

MA B.Ed

PREETHY JAYARAJ

MA, B Ed

RAKHI K R

M.A,B.Ed,SET , CTET

SONIA P M

M.A, B.Ed, SET, CTET

RAHUL BABU

M.A, B.Ed, SET , CTET

GOPIKA GOPALAKRISHNAN

M.A., BEd.,NET,SET,CTET

ABHIRAMI RAMACHANDRAN

M A ,B Ed. KTET

SANDHYA KANNAPPAN

M.A. ENGLISH, B.Ed. SET

Aswathy S

MA ( English); B.Ed,CTET

Sindhu Karthikeyan

M A ,M Ed. KTET

BHAVYA MANDHU

M.A, BEd, CTET

06.

Computer

ANJU G

MCA

BINDU T C

MCA B.Ed

MAYA MONEYKUMAR

M.Sc MPhil Computer Science, B.Ed

GANGA VARMA R

MCA

SANGEETA SRINIVAS

MCA,MTech,B.Ed

SRUTHY KRISHNAN

MCA

ANJANA V VINOVIN

ME Comp.Sc.

07.

Mathematics

Deepa Das

M Sc., B Ed, SET

RESHMI REGHUNATH

M.Sc B.Ed

SHINCY DAVID

M.Sc B.Ed

SMISHA C.S

M.Sc B.Ed

BINDU K

M.Sc B.Ed

BINDHU VISHAL

M.Sc B.Ed SET

LAITIS KUNJUKUNJU

M.Sc B.Ed

LOGIN RAJAN

M.Sc B.Ed

MINI S NAIR

M.Sc B.Ed

SUDHA P A

M.Sc B.Ed

PREETHA R

M.Sc B.Ed Mathematics

SARITHA K

M.Sc B.Ed MATHS

SIJI NAIR

M Sc. ,B Ed.

DHANYA V B

M.Sc. Maths, M.Ed.

08.

Fine Arts

DIVYA CM

BFA ( applied art)

MERLY JACOB

KGTE

PREETHY R VARMA

Ganabhooshanam

PREMAN K.A

MECHANICAL DIPLOMA

SUSEELAN B

GANABHOOSHANAM DIPLOMA IN MRIDANGAM AIR GRADED ARTIST

VINOD A

BA Music Violin

SANGEEETHA SEBASTIAN

DIPLOMA IN DANCE

LASYIA. T. R

MFA (PAINTING) UGC NET IN VISUAL ARTS

DIBIN SAVIO JUDE

Music Technology from Muzik Lounge , TRINITY

LIJO R

M.F.A, K-TET

09.

Hindi

Sony S H

MA BEd, CTET

PURABI GHOSH

MA B.Ed, CTET

RAMYA S

MA B.Ed SET,PG Diploma in Hindi Translation , PG Diploma in Journalism

SANGEETHA S

MA B.Ed SET

SMITHA JAYARAJ

MA HINDI B.Ed MPhil

K SREEJA

MA B.Ed, SET,PG DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION

Sangeetha C

MA, B.Ed, SET, CTET

PRIYANGA P B

MA B.Ed, Diploma in YOGASANA, CTET

CHITRA CHANDRAN

M.A B.Ed, SET,CTET

Soumya Soman

MA B Ed in Hindi, KTET, CTET, PG diploma in Hindi-English Translation

10.

Malayalam

Rakhi L

M.A B.Ed-K-Tet

DEEPA CHANDRAN

MA B.Ed

NIRMALA C U

MA B.Ed

Resmi V R

MA, BEd, KTet

JISHAMOL N A.

MA. BEd (MALAYALAM),KTET

VIJI T P

MA B.Ed SET

PREETHY P RAMAKRISHNAN

MA B.Ed ,UGC MALAYALAM

11.

Social Science

Mary Shanet Femi

M.A B.Ed,K-TET,C-TET

Padmaja Prabhu G

MA, B Ed,SET

LIBY P PRASAD

MA B.Ed

RADHA K

MA B.Ed, PGDCA,SET

TRACY GEORGE

MA B.Ed

VIBITHA BABU

MA B.Ed SET

ANGITHA C S

MA B.Ed

ANU K A

MA B.Ed

DIVYA CLARANCE

MA B.Ed

HIMA VIKRAMAN

MA B.Ed

BINDU J

MA B.Ed

SUSANI S NAIR

MA ECONOMICS B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE

12.

Sanskrit

JAYARAJ T.S

M.A BEd M.Phil

GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNAN

MA, B.Ed, NET

13.

Home Science

KARTHIKA V MENON

M.Sc B.Ed SET

14.

Physical Education

RAJU B

BA M.P.Ed

SHARATH MOHAN

M P Ed

RESMY S

B P E

REMYA. T R

B A, B P Ed.

15.

Yoga

SUSEELA GOPINATH

B.Sc Yoga

16.

Library

PARVATHY BALAKRISHNAN

MA M.LISC

REMYA S

B.Com B.LISC

17.

Commerce

SHILAJA T R

M.com B.Ed

ARCHANA MARAR

M.Com B.Ed SET

Anna Varghese

M.Com, B.Ed Commerce, SET

18.

Resource Room

KARTHIKA DAS

BSW, MBA(HR), PG Diploma in Special Education.

RETHI V.R

M.A, B.Ed(Special Ed.),PGCRE,NTTC

ANITHA S.A

MSc.B.Ed(botany) SET Foundation course in special education

R RETHI DEVI

M.A, MPhil, B.Ed Special Education

SHEREENA T.J

M.A., B.Ed., Certificate Course in Dyslexia,Foundation corse in Special Ed

19.

Councellor

SANGEETHA S KUMAR

MSc. PSYCHOLOGY

20.

NIOS

MEENAKSHI.T

M.SC,B.ED

REJI KRISHNAN

M.COM,B.ED

SANDHYA M R

MA.,B.ED UGC NET LECTURESHIP

SOUMYA NARAYANAN

M.SC,B.ED,CEO CTET PAPER-1

CHINNU TG

MA,M.ED,K-TET

Address
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara, Kochi - 682026
Address
PHONE NO
0484 - 2408514, +91 7736154434, +91 7736154435

Social Links

FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus

© 2018 all Rights Reserved. Bhavan's Vidya Mandir Elamakkara    |   Designed by : Tedsys